Transfer pricing
Car / SUV €40 to €50Minivan €60Minibus €70Hotel to hotel €50Per vehicle · one way

Mauritius airport and hotel transfer prices

Airport transfers from €40 and hotel-to-hotel journeys at €50. Private vehicles, priced per one-way transfer.

Car / SUV

€40 to €50

per vehicle, one way

For couples or smaller parties. Standard route €40; longer route €50. Confirm the rate for your exact address.

Minivan

€60

per vehicle, one way

For families or parties needing more luggage room. Send the complete passenger and bag count.

Minibus

€70

per vehicle, one way

For larger groups. Confirm the seating and luggage arrangement for everyone travelling.

Hotel to hotel

€50

per vehicle, one way

For travellers changing accommodation during their stay. Confirm both properties and your group size.

All prices are in euros, per private vehicle for one one-way journey.

Which airport routes cost €40 or €50?

Car/SUV airport transfers are €40 for standard routes or €50 for longer routes, including Le Morne, Grand Gaube, Poste Lafayette. For other destinations, send your exact hotel or address so Palmway can confirm which route rate applies.

Minivan airport transfers are €60 and minibus airport transfers are €70 per one-way journey. Vehicle suitability depends on your passenger count and luggage.

How much is a transfer between hotels?

Hotel-to-hotel transfers are €50 per one-way journey. Provide both property names, your preferred pickup time, passengers and luggage to confirm the vehicle arrangement.

How are returns and extras priced?

A return booking consists of two one-way transfers. Each leg is confirmed for its own route and vehicle arrangement.

Tell us about child seats, bulky luggage, additional vehicles or requested stops when enquiring. Any additional arrangements and charges must be agreed before booking. Your written confirmation will state the complete price, payment, waiting and cancellation conditions.

ILLUSTRATIVE FARE CALCULATIONS

What does a complete itinerary cost?

Le Morne car/SUV return: €50 arrival + €50 departure = €100 for two one-way transfers.

Minivan airport return: €60 arrival + €60 departure = €120 for two one-way transfers.

Split stay: €50 car/SUV arrival to Le Morne + €50 hotel change = €100. Add your airport departure separately.

These are examples from the published rates, not customer case studies. The totals assume the stated vehicle arrangement and no additional agreed extras. Dates, availability and vehicle fit need confirmation.

What should I confirm before booking?

Rates are in euros, per private vehicle for a one-way journey. A return journey has two separately priced legs. Confirm your exact address, vehicle fit, availability and any requested extras before booking.

Your written confirmation must state the complete price, payment arrangements, waiting allowance and cancellation conditions. Child seats, extra stops and special equipment need a specific agreement.

Keep planning

PALMWAY MAURITIUS AIRPORT TRANSFERS

Know your route. Confirm your price.

Send your date, flight or hotel, passengers and luggage. We’ll confirm the full arrangement.

Plan your transfer
WhatsApp