PALMWAY MAURITIUS AIRPORT TRANSFERS
Car / SUV €40 to €50Minivan €60Minibus €70Hotel to hotel €50Per vehicle · one way

Private airport & hotel transfers.
Your island, connected.

Airport arrivals, departures and hotel changes in Mauritius for couples, families and groups. Choose your journey, see the rate and confirm the details with Palmway.

Illustrative turquoise island lagoon with palmsOne island. Three ways to connect your stay.

Where are we taking you?

Your arrival. Your hotel. Your next chapter.

Prepare your request. A booking is confirmed separately.

Questions? +230 5718 6227
palmwaymauritius@gmail.com

START WITH THE JOURNEY YOU NEED

Which transfer is right for you?

All services & requirements ↗
01

Airport arrival

For travellers landing at MRU and heading to a hotel, villa or apartment.

Car / SUV €40 to €50 · Minivan €60 · Minibus €70

Plan an arrival ↗
02

Airport departure

For travellers leaving Mauritius who need collection at their accommodation.

Car / SUV €40 to €50 · Minivan €60 · Minibus €70

Plan a departure ↗
03

Hotel to hotel

For travellers splitting their stay between two Mauritius properties.

€50 per one-way private transfer

Plan a hotel change ↗

Prices are per vehicle, one way. Confirm passenger and luggage fit, availability and any extras before booking.

A RATE FOR THE VEHICLE, NOT EACH PASSENGER

What will your journey cost?

Prices & worked examples ↗

Car / SUV

€40 to €50

per vehicle, one way

For couples or smaller parties. Standard route €40; longer route €50. Confirm the rate for your exact address.

Minivan

€60

per vehicle, one way

For families or parties needing more luggage room. Send the complete passenger and bag count.

Minibus

€70

per vehicle, one way

For larger groups. Confirm the seating and luggage arrangement for everyone travelling.

Hotel to hotel

€50

per vehicle, one way

For travellers changing accommodation during their stay. Confirm both properties and your group size.

The €50 longer-route car/SUV fare includes Le Morne, Grand Gaube and Poste Lafayette. For another address, confirm whether the €40 or €50 rate applies.

A WORKED FARE EXAMPLE

What would a split stay cost?

A car/SUV arrival to Le Morne, then a direct hotel change: €50 + €50 = €100 for two one-way journeys.

Illustrative fare calculation using Palmway’s published rates, not a completed customer trip. Vehicle fit, exact addresses, availability and extras require confirmation. An airport departure is a separate leg.

See more price examples
01 · AIRPORT ARRIVALMRU → Le Morne€50
02 · HOTEL CHANGEYour first hotel → your next stay€50
2 JOURNEYS · 1 PRIVATE PARTYPublished fare total€100
YOUR PEOPLE, YOUR BAGS, YOUR PLAN

What do you need to bring?

Browse transfer planning guides ↗

Travelling with children?

Share each child’s age, height and weight, plus your stroller and bags.

See what to include ↗

Golf bags or extra luggage?

Give the item count and dimensions before the vehicle is selected.

See what to include ↗

Landing after midnight?

Use the local arrival date and check pickup availability for that time.

See what to include ↗
DIRECT ANSWERS BEFORE YOU BOOK

What else should you know?

All transfer questions ↗
Which journeys does Palmway arrange?

Palmway focuses on airport arrivals, airport departures and hotel-to-hotel transfers in Mauritius. You can also request a pickup or drop-off at a villa or private accommodation.

Is the transfer shared with other travellers?

The request is for a private journey for your own party. The vehicle, passenger count and luggage arrangement are agreed before confirmation.

How do I get a price?

Car/SUV airport transfers: €40 for standard routes or €50 for longer routes, including Le Morne, Grand Gaube, Poste Lafayette. Minivan: €60. Minibus: €70. Hotel-to-hotel transfers: €50. Prices are per private vehicle, one way. Send your route and requirements to confirm the complete arrangement.

Can I request a child seat?

Include each child’s age, height and approximate weight. The seat type, availability and any charge must be confirmed with your quote.

Does the planner confirm my booking?

No. The planner prepares a request you can review and send on WhatsApp or by email, copy or download. A journey is reserved only after a written quote and separate confirmation.

PALMWAY MAURITIUS AIRPORT TRANSFERS

Know your route. Confirm your price.

Send your date, flight or hotel, passengers and luggage. We’ll confirm the full arrangement.

Plan your transfer
WhatsApp