THE PALMWAY SERVICE OVERVIEW
Car / SUV €40 to €50Minivan €60Minibus €70Hotel to hotel €50Per vehicle · one way

Palmway services, prices and booking details

Palmway Mauritius Airport Transfers arranges private airport arrivals, airport departures and hotel-to-hotel journeys in Mauritius. Couples, families and groups can request a vehicle matched to their passengers and luggage.

BusinessPalmway Mauritius Airport Transfers
Service areaMauritius
WhatsApp+230 5718 6227
Emailpalmwaymauritius@gmail.com

Which journey can I book?

Start with one of our three journey types. Special requirements are checked before confirmation.

Airport arrivals

For travellers landing at MRU and heading to accommodation.

Car / SUV €40 to €50 · Minivan €60 · Minibus €70

View this service ↗

Airport departures

For travellers who need collection at their accommodation before a flight.

Car / SUV €40 to €50 · Minivan €60 · Minibus €70

View this service ↗

Hotel-to-hotel transfers

For travellers moving between two Mauritius stays.

€50 per vehicle, one way

View this service ↗
CLEAR PRICES FOR YOUR JOURNEY

Which vehicle and price suit your journey?

Car / SUV

€40 to €50

per vehicle, one way

For couples or smaller parties. Standard route €40; longer route €50. Confirm the rate for your exact address.

Minivan

€60

per vehicle, one way

For families or parties needing more luggage room. Send the complete passenger and bag count.

Minibus

€70

per vehicle, one way

For larger groups. Confirm the seating and luggage arrangement for everyone travelling.

Hotel to hotel

€50

per vehicle, one way

For travellers changing accommodation during their stay. Confirm both properties and your group size.

Share your passengers, luggage and any child-seat or extra-stop requirements so we can confirm the right vehicle and complete arrangement. Return journeys are priced as two transfers.

View all transfer prices

The €50 longer car/SUV route rate includes Le Morne, Grand Gaube and Poste Lafayette. Send the exact address for other destinations to confirm which rate applies.

What can I include in my request?

Choose the guidance that matches your journey. Seats, equipment, special access and unusual hours need confirmation for your date.

Both ends of your stay

Return airport transfers

Travellers who know both flight dates, including split stays where the departure hotel differs from the arrival hotel.

Room for the whole family

Family airport transfers

Parents travelling with babies or children, especially when strollers, travel cots or more than one child seat must fit with the luggage.

One plan for your party

Group airport transfers

Extended families, friends or colleagues who want to coordinate transport together, including parties arriving on separate flights.

Plan space for every bag

Airport transfers with golf luggage

Golfers bringing their own equipment to a hotel or moving it between accommodation during a split stay.

Plan ahead for an unusual hour

Late-night airport transfer requests

Travellers whose flights arrive overnight or require a hotel pickup before the usual daytime routine.

The details matter

Transfers with child-seat requests

Families who need a rear-facing seat, a harnessed seat, a booster or more than one restraint arrangement confirmed for their journey.

A practical pause on the way

Airport transfers with an agreed stop

Travellers needing a specific practical stop between the airport and their accommodation, with enough time for it in the journey.

Discuss the journey before booking

Transfers with accessibility requirements

Travellers who need to establish vehicle access or equipment space before committing to an airport or hotel transfer.

Clear details for a busy itinerary

Airport transfers for business travellers

Business travellers and organisers booking an accommodation transfer for a colleague or a group of visitors.

The right door, not just the right area

Airport transfers to villas and apartments

Guests staying in private rentals where a listing name alone may not identify the gate, entrance or collection point.

Know what happens after landing

Airport meet and greet

First-time visitors and travellers who want a clear handover from the arrivals hall to their booked accommodation transfer.

How do I request and confirm a transfer?

Send your date, route, flight details if relevant, passengers, bags and special requirements. The planner prepares a summary you can review and send on WhatsApp or by email. Palmway confirms availability, vehicle fit, the total price and conditions before the booking is reserved.

What should I confirm before booking?

Rates are in euros, per private vehicle for a one-way journey. A return journey has two separately priced legs. Confirm your exact address, vehicle fit, availability and any requested extras before booking.

Your written confirmation must state the complete price, payment arrangements, waiting allowance and cancellation conditions. Child seats, extra stops and special equipment need a specific agreement.

Where can I find verified Palmway reviews?

Palmway is a new brand. We have not published customer ratings, journey statistics or completed-trip case studies. Our price examples use the published fares and are labelled as illustrations.

Our approach to reviews ↗

Keep planning

PALMWAY MAURITIUS AIRPORT TRANSFERS

Know your route. Confirm your price.

Send your date, flight or hotel, passengers and luggage. We’ll confirm the full arrangement.

Plan your transfer
WhatsApp